Wednesday, May 24, 2006

Survey Continued part 3!

Do you believe in
178 heaven: Sure 
179 hell: Sure 
180 angels: Yes 
181 devil: -Eh-
182 god: Yes 
183 buddha: No 
184 aliens: Never know.
185 ghosts: Yeah
186 spirit (soul): Yes
187 soul mates: Yes 
188 reincarnation: Maybe
189 love at first sight: Yes
190 karma: YES!!
191 love in general: Yes 
192 luck: Yep, and mine is BAD
193 yourself: Hardly ever 

Crush
194 who and when was your first crush: Troy in 1st grade
195 any now: Yes 
196 a celebrity crush: ummmm ..... 
197 who do you want to be with right now: what you all don't know yet? 
198 whos number do you want: I already got it. 
199 who do you want to kiss: Do you really need to ask this either?
200 what is something you dont understand about the opposite sex: Shit, everything.
201 if you could go on a date with anybody, who would it be: gee, who do you think?
202 on scale of one to ten, how romantic are you: 6 
203 first thing noticed about the opposite sex: Teeth
204 what do you look for personality-wise: Fun ... I don't want no one that is going to be boring
205 biggest turn on: Smile
206 biggest turn off: Smoking 
207 something they wear that turns you on: A man in jeans . . . mmm mmm mmm
208 something they wear that turns you off: Pants showing their damn boxers
209 the most romantic thing you want to happen to you: Getting purposed to 
210 the most romantic thing that has happened to you: on my birthday I got roses from my first b/f on my 15 b-day
211 what do you wear on a coffee date: never been on one 
212 is it right to flirt if you're taken: It’s okay ... just NO touchy
213 is cyber cheating: Yes 
214 are eyes the passage way to the soul: Maybe 
215 who would you like to take to the prom: Prom? I'm a little too old for that 
216 do you want to hug somebody right now: Yes 
217 do you know what an aphrodisiac is: Yes 

Describe
218 mellow: ehh 
219 melancholy: eh 
220 theperfect date: Something out of the usual 
221 the perfect mate: Someone sweet
222 how m&m's are made: Shoot I don’t know. 
223 why manhole covers are round: Cuz they are. 

1 comment:

z7snowflake said...

but I think I may use some of these